Your favorite movies
- Novil
- Supreme Ruler and Dictator-for-Life
- Posts: 10649
- Joined: 08 Sep 2008, 15:04
- Location: Waiblingen, Germany
- Contact:
Your favorite movies
What are your favorite movies? Here is my top 10 list:
1. Up
2.-3. The Matrix
2.-3. WALL-E
4.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
4.-10. Over the Hedge
4.-10. Groundhog Day
4.-10. Princess Mononoke
4.-10. Kick-Ass
4.-10. [not sure, too many that are extremely close, like Apollo 13, The Dark Knight, The Incredibles, ...]
1. Up
2.-3. The Matrix
2.-3. WALL-E
4.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
4.-10. Over the Hedge
4.-10. Groundhog Day
4.-10. Princess Mononoke
4.-10. Kick-Ass
4.-10. [not sure, too many that are extremely close, like Apollo 13, The Dark Knight, The Incredibles, ...]
Scarlet Carolus and the Machine of Eternal Summer | Scarlet Carolus und die Maschine des ewigen Sommers
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
Re: Your favorite movies
1_Mulan
2_How to Train your Dragon
3_Up
4_The notebook (despite instead of crying, I began laughing in a certain scene due to a certain situation)
5_Shrek
6_Two siblings
7_Tower of the skies
8_Atlantis: the lost imperium
9_101 Dalmatas
10_I, robot
2_How to Train your Dragon
3_Up
4_The notebook (despite instead of crying, I began laughing in a certain scene due to a certain situation)
5_Shrek
6_Two siblings
7_Tower of the skies
8_Atlantis: the lost imperium
9_101 Dalmatas
10_I, robot
This sig is unavailable. Please, wait till Sandra comes up with some black-humored one-liner Caruso's style.
Re: Your favorite movies
Please promise not to laugh. 1-7 came to mind directly, and I ordered them the way I felt today, 8-11 were added from the other lists because I felt they belonged in the top movies, too.
1. The Village
2. Spirited Away
3. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
5. Princess Mononoke
6. The Incredibles
7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
8. Apollo 13
9. Up
10. WALL-E
11. Mulan
1. The Village
2. Spirited Away
3. The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
5. Princess Mononoke
6. The Incredibles
7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
8. Apollo 13
9. Up
10. WALL-E
11. Mulan
-
- Novice
- Posts: 1
- Joined: 12 Nov 2011, 11:44
- Contact:
Re: Your favorite movies
These are my favorite movies:-
1 Terminator
2 Bad Teacher
3 Inception
4 Black Swan
5 Final Destination
6 Transformer
7 SALT
8 Resident Evil after life
9 Hancock
10 Predator
1 Terminator
2 Bad Teacher
3 Inception
4 Black Swan
5 Final Destination
6 Transformer
7 SALT
8 Resident Evil after life
9 Hancock
10 Predator
Best place to watch Brothers And Sisters Online Free & also Watch Angel Episodes Free Online are in high quality.
-
- Novice
- Posts: 1
- Joined: 09 Dec 2011, 07:43
- Location: USA
- Contact:
Re: Your favorite movies
Some movies are watchable multiple times....they are called GOOOd movies....
Here i Am listing the ones that i can watch multiple times and the reason why i can do that.......
1.The kite Runner (If you've seen it u'l know it has lots of emotion in it..the way a guy tries to pay tribute to his friend, whom he blamed for stealing when they were young, by risking his own life)
2.The Dark Knight(the perfomance by Heath ledger was just awsome, changed the image of joker from a criminal committig crime to disturb batman, to a mad man obsessed with challanging the society....)
3.A Walk To Remember(seemed like another college student movie but turned out to be a very nice romantic movie)
4.The Illusionist(just struck me)
5.Titanic(great movie....its an epic...)
Here i Am listing the ones that i can watch multiple times and the reason why i can do that.......
1.The kite Runner (If you've seen it u'l know it has lots of emotion in it..the way a guy tries to pay tribute to his friend, whom he blamed for stealing when they were young, by risking his own life)
2.The Dark Knight(the perfomance by Heath ledger was just awsome, changed the image of joker from a criminal committig crime to disturb batman, to a mad man obsessed with challanging the society....)
3.A Walk To Remember(seemed like another college student movie but turned out to be a very nice romantic movie)
4.The Illusionist(just struck me)
5.Titanic(great movie....its an epic...)
Watch The Hills stream hills seasons online
Best source of 1000 tv shows: watch episodes online for free at episodestvshows.com
Best source of 1000 tv shows: watch episodes online for free at episodestvshows.com
Re: Your favorite movies
1: The Empire Strikes Back
2: The Wrath of Kahn
3: The Incredibles
4: Toy Story
5: Wall-E
6: Raiders of the Lost Ark
7: Pinocchio
8: Sleeping Beauty
9: Fantasia
10: Forbidden Planet
2: The Wrath of Kahn
3: The Incredibles
4: Toy Story
5: Wall-E
6: Raiders of the Lost Ark
7: Pinocchio
8: Sleeping Beauty
9: Fantasia
10: Forbidden Planet
- Novil
- Supreme Ruler and Dictator-for-Life
- Posts: 10649
- Joined: 08 Sep 2008, 15:04
- Location: Waiblingen, Germany
- Contact:
Re: Your favorite movies
An update to my list:
1. WALL-E
2. The Matrix
3. Up
4.-10. Groundhog Day
4.-10. Kick-Ass
4.-10. Laputa: Castle in the Sky
4.-10. Over the Hedge
4.-10. Princess Mononoke
4.-10. The Dark Knight
4.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
1. WALL-E
2. The Matrix
3. Up
4.-10. Groundhog Day
4.-10. Kick-Ass
4.-10. Laputa: Castle in the Sky
4.-10. Over the Hedge
4.-10. Princess Mononoke
4.-10. The Dark Knight
4.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Scarlet Carolus and the Machine of Eternal Summer | Scarlet Carolus und die Maschine des ewigen Sommers
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
- Novil
- Supreme Ruler and Dictator-for-Life
- Posts: 10649
- Joined: 08 Sep 2008, 15:04
- Location: Waiblingen, Germany
- Contact:
Re: Your favorite movies
Another update to my list:
1. WALL-E
2. The Matrix
3.-10. Groundhog Day
3.-10. Kick-Ass
3.-10. Laputa: Castle in the Sky
3.-10. Over the Hedge
3.-10. Princess Mononoke
3.-10. The Hunger Games
3.-10. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
3.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
3.-10. Up
1. WALL-E
2. The Matrix
3.-10. Groundhog Day
3.-10. Kick-Ass
3.-10. Laputa: Castle in the Sky
3.-10. Over the Hedge
3.-10. Princess Mononoke
3.-10. The Hunger Games
3.-10. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
3.-10. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
3.-10. Up
Scarlet Carolus and the Machine of Eternal Summer | Scarlet Carolus und die Maschine des ewigen Sommers
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
Sandra and Woo | Sandra und Woo auf Deutsch
Gaia | Gaia auf Deutsch
"Don't be someone who they forget!"
-
- Member
- Posts: 24
- Joined: 23 Dec 2015, 06:32
- Contact:
Re: Your favorite movies
After last week, "Star Wars - The Force Awakens" tops my list.
REAL Female Wrestling in story and character form. This story is impossible to predict, because the outcomes are real and not determined in advance - http://www.femalewrestlingchannel.com
-
- Member
- Posts: 20
- Joined: 28 Mar 2015, 19:52
Re: Your favorite movies
My favorite movie has always been, and will be, pulp fiction. This is a true masterpiece of American cinema. The last film of Quentin Tarantino is also in his repertoire. Tickles nerves. I first found it online on the resource https://solarmovie.tube/. That is typical - you write well. For the new film is a rarity. As a rule, bootleg. That is, removed from the cinema in which the recording device and upload to the site. It is impossible to see.